Harry Greenhouse v. Polychain Fund I LP and Polychain 2030, LLC
[…] By becoming a redeeming member, you are down to the rights you have as a redeeming member . . . .43 In the Complaint, Plaintiff repeatedly characterizes himself as a redeemed partner.44 Though he pleads that he requested a suspension of his redemption, he Schuss v. Penfield P’rs, L.P., 2008 WL 2433842, at *4 (Del. Ch. June 13, 2008) (quoting Hillman v. Hillman, 910 A.2d 262, 278 (Del. Ch. 2006)); see also 6 Del. C. § 17-606(a) (“[U]nless otherwise provided in the partnership agreement, at the time a partner becomes entitled to receive a distribution, he or she has the status of, and is entitled to all remedies available to, a creditor of the limited partnership with respect to the distribution.”). 42 TowerHill Wealth Mgmt. LLC v. The Bander Family P’ship LP, C.A. No. 3830-VCS, 41–42 (Del. Ch.