Kathleen Coyne v. Fusion Healthworks, LLC, et al.
[…] Ex. C § 6.3. 6 Del. C. § 18-304 provides a similar default rule that “[a] person ceases to be a member of a limited liability company upon” filing “a voluntary petition in bankruptcy.” 28 29 Compl. Ex.