In re Plains All American Pipeline, L.P.
[…] Plaintiffs unambiguously agreed to the incorporation condition in their opening brief, and I will not allow them to retreat from that position after Defendants relied on it. 13 Incorporation Condition as that term was used by Vice Chancellor Laster in the Yahoo! case.” Pls.’ Opening Br. 18. As such, any documents produced to Plaintiffs shall be considered incorporated by reference into any subsequent derivative complaint Plaintiffs may file. 17. Finally, the parties dispute who must bear the expense of gathering, reviewing, and redacting the books and records. Section 17-305(a) of the Delaware Limited Partnership Act provides that limited partners’ right to books and records is “subject to such reasonable standards (including standards governing what information and documents are to be furnished, at what time and location and at whose expense) as may be set forth in the partnership agreement or otherwise established by the general partners.” 6 Del. C. § 17-305(a).