Gerald A. Lechliter v. Del. Department of Natural Resources, et al.
[…] See id. at 62:14–64:2. 38 29 Del. C. § 10005(a) provides: Any action taken at a meeting in violation of this chapter may be voidable by the Court of Chancery. Any citizen may challenge the validity under this chapter of any action of a public body by filing suit within 60 days of the citizen’s learning of such action but in no event later than 6 months after the date of the action. (emphasis added). 35 9 FOIA claims.