In Re Inergy L.P. Unitholder Litigation
[…] C. § 17-1101(c). 102 Id. § 17-1101(d). This provision states: To the extent that, at law or in equity, a partner or other person has duties (including fiduciary duties) to a limited partnership or to another partner or to another person that is a party to or is otherwise bound by a partnership agreement, the partner s or other person s duties may be expanded or restricted or eliminated by provisions in the partnership agreement; provided that the partnership agreement may not eliminate the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair dealing. Id. 103 See 8 Del. C. § 102(b)(7); see also John Goodgame, Master Limited Partnership Governance, 60 Bus. Law. 471, 486 (2005). 104 See 6 Del. C. § 1101(d); Lonergan v. EPE Hldgs., LLC, 2010 WL 3987173, at *78 (Del. Ch.