Thor Merritt Square, LLC and Thor MS, LLC v. Bayview Malls LLC, et al.
[…] C. § 18-804(b). That Section states in pertinent part: A limited liability company which has dissolved: (1) Shall pay or make reasonable provision to pay all claims and obligations, including all contingent, conditional or unmatured contractual claims, known to the limited liability company. Defendants assert that they have made 9 Doe v. Cahill, 884 A.2d 451, 458 (Del. 2005) (citing Ramunno v. Cawley, 705 A.2d 1029, 1034 (Del. 1998)); Addy v. Piedmonte, 2009 WL 707641, at *6 (Del. Ch. Mar. 18, 2009); Forsythe v. ESC Fund Mgmt. Co. (U.S.), 2007 WL 2982247, at *2 (Del. Ch.