David Caron Chrysler Motors, LLC v. Goodhall's, Inc.  (dissenting)
[…] If Tenant is other than an individual, a transfer in any single transaction or in a series of transactions of more than forty-nine percent (49%) in interest of Tenant (whether stock, Partnership interest or otherwise) by any party(ies) in interest shall be deemed an assignment of this Lease. 6 General Statutes § 34-121 provides in relevant part: The articles of organization of a limited liability company . . . shall set forth . . . [a] name for the limited liability company that satisfies the requirements of section 34-102 . . . . General Statutes § 34-122 (b) provides: The articles of organization may be amended in any and as many respects as may be desired, so long as the articles of organization as amended contain only provisions that may be lawfully contained in articles of organization at the time of making the