Ismael Navarro v. City of Montebello, administered by Corvel Corporation
[…] A dated copy of the completed form shall be provided by the employer to the employer's insurer and to the employee, dependent, or agent who filed the claim form.” NAVARRO, Ismael 6 1 As discussed above, sections 4062.3(j) and 4064(a) provide that a medical evaluation shall 2 address “all medical issues arising from all injuries reported on one or more claim forms,” and in keeping 3 with that statutory language, section 4062.3(k) directs an employee to return to the same evaluator who 4 conducted the previous evaluation when a new medical issue arises relating to the previously reported 5 injury claim(s).