In re N.R.
[…] Significantly, at several other junctures within the dependency scheme the Legislature has expressly identified situations in which specific proof will constitute prima facie evidence of a particular fact. For example, as previously observed, section 355.1, subdivision (a) provides that certain “competent professional evidence” shall be regarded as “prima facie evidence that the minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b), or (d) of Section 300.” Several other examples of a particular fact being cast as prima facie evidence of another fact appear elsewhere within the statutory scheme. (§§ 355.1, subd. (d), 361, subd. (c)(1), 364, subd. (c), 366.21, subds. (e)(1), (f)(1)(B), 366.22, subd. (a)(1), 366.25, subd. (a)(1).)