In re R.Q.
[…] (§ 362, subd. (a); § 245.5 [The juvenile court “may direct all such orders to the parent” of a dependent child “as the court deems necessary and proper for the best interests of” the child, including orders concerning “the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support” of the child.].) The court must consider a child’s best interest when deciding on a child’s placement. (§ 361.3, subd. (a)(1).)