City of Hesperia v. Lake Arrowhead Community Services Dist.
[…] (§ 2830, subd. (a)(1)(A), italics added.) Section 2830 also sets out the definition of an “[e]ligible renewable generating facility” as follows: “(4) ‘Eligible renewable generating facility’ means a generation facility that meets all of the following requirements: “(A) Has a generating capacity of no more than five megawatts.