P. v. Hollie
[…] Mazumder, supra, 34 Cal.App.5th at p. 739; People v. Matthews, supra, 7 Cal.App.4th at p. 1063.) Although it was his burden as the petitioner to do so, Hollie presented no information about the basis for his arrest; but it is reasonable to assume it was for both the robbery and murder of Treder (and, quite possibly at the same time, for the attempted murder of Gonzalez and robbery of Calulot). Hollie still stands convicted of the robbery of Treder (as Section 851.8, subdivision (e), states, “Whenever any person is acquitted of a charge and it appears to the judge presiding at the trial at which the acquittal occurred that the defendant was factually innocent of the charge, the judge may grant the relief provided in subdivision (b).” 11 The Attorney General argues vacatur of a conviction under section 1172.6 does not satisfy the threshold requirement of section 851.8, subdivision (c), that “no conviction has occurred.”