In re Jose C.
[…] (Ibid.) We have no jurisdiction to review and change Jose’s visitation rights, and “the juvenile court has no jurisdiction to conduct further hearings in the now-closed case.” (Ibid.; see In re Michelle M. (1992) 8 Cal.App.4th 326, 330 [“where jurisdiction has been terminated and is final . . . , jurisdiction cannot be conferred upon the appellate court”]; see also Welf. & Inst. Code, § 304 [juvenile court has exclusive jurisdiction to hear 3 proceedings regarding custody “until the time that the petition is dismissed or dependency is terminated”]; Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.620(a) [same].) Accordingly, we dismiss Jose’s appeal as moot.