Marriage of Motiska & Ford
[…] Office of Administrative Hearings (2017) 8 Cal.App.5th 1012, 1034, 1017– 1018 [conditions in contracts between nonprofit corporation and regulatory agency required that, when an expense charged by corporation was a relatedparty transaction, corporation had to “establish the transaction as ‘fair and reasonable and conducted at arm’s length’ ”]; 26 U.S.C. § 2512(b) [addressing valuation of gifts for purposes of gift tax “[w]here property is transferred for less than an adequate and full consideration”].)12 Because of the heightened See also Stroman v. Lynch (1949) 91 Cal.App.2d 406, 408 (value of household furniture and furnishings in conversion action); People v.