In re B.P.
[…] We may consider this postappeal evidence in deciding whether to dismiss mother’s appeal. (In re N.S. (2016) 245 Cal.App.4th 53, 57.) 2 3 moot. We agree the order was not appealable, so we do not address mootness. Welfare and Institutions Code section 395 governs juvenile dependency appeals. It provides, “A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed from in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed from as from an order after judgment.” Under this provision, the dispositional order on a section 300 petition is the appealable judgment. (In re Javier G. (2005) 130 Cal.App.4th 1195, 1199 (Javier G.).)