In re S.R.
[…] (Italics added.) Additionally, Dr. Malinek classified Justin R. as a fantasy-driven offender, thereby acknowledging that Justin R. derived “sexual gratification” from “child pornography.” (Italics added.) The juvenile dependency statutory scheme authorized the lower court not only to conclude that Justin R. has a sexual interest in young girls like S.R., but also to draw the reasonable inference that he poses a substantial risk of harm to his own daughter. Section 355.1, subdivision (d) provides that a parent’s conviction for “sexual abuse as defined in Section 11165.1 of the Penal Code . . . shall be prima facie evidence . . . that the subject minor . . . is at substantial risk of abuse or neglect.” (See § 355.1, subd. (d).)