In re C.M.
[…] not apply in a juvenile court proceeding]; In re J.T., supra, 228 Cal.App.4th at pp. 961–962 [Family Code section 3104 does not govern visitation in a dependency context]; In re Alexandria M. (2007) 156 Cal.App.4th 1088, 1098 [juvenile court had no authority to make orders concerning child support]; In re Jennifer R. (1993) 14 Cal.App.4th 704, 711–712 [presumption that joint legal custody is in a child’s best interests did not apply to a juvenile court issuing custody orders upon termination of dependency jurisdiction].) Instead, father simply argues that the plain language of Family Code section 3044 creates a rebuttable presumption in any case where a court has made a finding that a parent seeking joint physical or legal custody has perpetrated domestic violence “against the other party seeking custody of the child, or against the child or the child’s siblings,” within the past five years. (Fam. Code, § 3044, subd. (a).) “Dependency proceedings are governed by the Welfare and Institutions Code, rather than the Civil Code or the Family Code.”