Hogar v. Community Dev. Com.
[…] (§ 1 of Stats. 1995, ch. 141, Historical and Statutory Notes, subd. (a), for § 33607.5.) 5 Section 33334.2, subdivision (a), states in pertinent part: "Not less than 20 percent of all taxes that are allocated to the agency pursuant to Section 33670 shall be used by the agency for the purposes of increasing, improving, and preserving the community's supply of low- and moderate-income housing available at affordable housing cost, as defined by Sections 33334.22 and 50052.5, to persons and families of low or moderate income, as defined in Section 50093, lower income households, as defined in Section 50079.5, very low income households, as defined in Section 50105, and extremely low income households, as defined in Section 50106, that is occupied by these persons and families." 4 shall be reduced by twenty percent (20%). Reimbursement of payments already made to the County shall be limited to those not barred by the applicable statute of limitations."