IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF ENRIQUEZ & GASTELUM
[…] Nold, 232 Ariz. 270, ¶ 11 (App. 2013) (appellate court reviews legal decision-making and parenting time orders for abuse of discretion); Stein v. Stein, 238 Ariz. 548, ¶ 5 (App. 2015) (appellate court reviews child support orders for abuse of discretion); Helland v. Helland, 236 Ariz. 197, ¶ 8 (App. 2014) (appellate court reviews division of property for abuse of discretion). ¶7 Husband requests an award of attorney fees and costs on appeal pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324. Under this statute, we have the discretionary authority to award attorney fees “after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” A.R.S. § 25-324(A).