GOe3, LLC v. HARK GENERAL CONTRACTING, LLC
[…] See State ex rel. Hess v. Boehringer, 16 Ariz. 48, 51 (1914); McMurray v. Dream Catcher USA, Inc., 220 Ariz. 71, ¶ 4 (App. 2009); L.B. Nelson Corp. v. W. Am. Fin. Corp., 150 Ariz. 211, 217 (App. 1986). And, GOe3 does not argue any statute of limitations bars the refiling of its claim such that the order of dismissal “in effect determine[d] the action and prevent[ed] final judgment from which an appeal might [have] be[en] taken.” Boehringer, 16 Ariz. at 51; see also § 122101(A)(3) (appeal may be taken from “any order affecting a substantial right made in any action when the order in effect determines the action and prevents judgment from which an appeal might be taken”). Because the order dismissing GOe3’s complaint without prejudice is not a final judgment, we have no jurisdiction. See L.B. Nelson Corp., 150 Ariz. at 217. 3 GOE3, LLC v.