JESSICA R.,SAMIR B., B.R., and A.R v. DCS
[…] Therefore, the court’s minute entry ruling dated December 20, 2019, filed on December 27, 2019, shall be corrected to reflect that B.R. is dependent as to Jessica, and A.R. is dependent as to Jessica and Samir. 5 JESSICA R., SAMIR B., B.R., AND A.R. v. DEP’T OF CHILD SAFETY Decision of the Court home is unfit by reason of abuse, neglect, cruelty or depravity by a parent, a guardian or any other person having custody or care of the child.” A.R.S. § 8-201(15)(a)(i), (iii). “Neglect” means “[t]he inability or unwillingness of a parent, guardian or custodian of a child to provide that child with supervision, food, clothing, shelter or medical care if that inability or unwillingness causes unreasonable risk of harm to the child’s health or welfare.”6 § 8-201(25)(a). ¶14 The family maintains that, unlike in Shella H., which involved admitted past incidents of domestic violence, this case “involves an isolated incident, with some references to alleged unspecified past conduct.” 239 Ariz. 47, ¶ 14. They also contend, unlike the circumstances