DEXTER FARLOUGH v. ICA, LIBERTY TRANSPORT, GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO.
[…] The ALJ found those factors to warrant the ultimate sanction of dismissal, a finding that is supported by the record. Disposition ¶11 The ALJ’s dismissal order is affirmed. 4To the extent Farlough attempts to challenge a separate industrial commission case purportedly arising in a different state, our review is limited to only those issues relevant to the case from which he has initiated special-action review. See A.R.S. § 23-951(A), (B) (A party affected by an industrial commission decision may apply for a writ of certiorari to review, which review “shall be limited to determining whether or not the commission acted without or in excess of its power.”). 5154 Ariz. 252, 254 (App. 1987). 5