IN RE THE CUSTODY OF JACOB C.
[…] We review an award of attorney fees for an abuse of discretion. Myrick v. Maloney, 235 Ariz. 491, ¶ 6 (App. 2014). Similarly, “[w]e review a trial court’s sanction for discovery violations for a clear abuse of discretion.” Seidman v. Seidman, 222 Ariz. 408, ¶ 18 (App. 2009). ¶19 Section 25-324(A) permits a court “from time to time, after considering the financial resources of both parties” and the reasonableness of the parties’ positions in the proceedings, to order one party to pay the attorney fees of the other.