STATE OF ARIZONA v. KEVIN EDWARD FRAZEE
[…] Crystal, C.P.’s mother, testified she wore them only “[i]n the bedroom for Kevin.” The state also introduced Frazee’s statements to police where he admitted he had a “personal fetish” for high heels and wanted to use C.P.’s photographs to masturbate. See State v. Chandler, 244 Ariz. 336, ¶ 8 (App. 2017) (videos were for purpose of sexual stimulation where defendant admitted thinking about masturbating to them). ¶10 Any reasonable jury could have only reached one conclusion: that Frazee was guilty of five counts of sexual exploitation of a minor under fifteen. See A.R.S. § 13-3553(A)(1) (“A person commits sexual exploitation of a minor by knowingly . . . photographing . . . any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct.”); A.R.S. § 13-3551 (“‘Exploitive exhibition’ means the actual or simulated exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal areas of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.”). The guilty verdict in this trial therefore was unattributable to any possible error arising from the admission of Dr. Dutton’s expert testimony. Disposition ¶11 We affirm Frazee’s convictions and sentences. 4