STATE OF ARIZONA v. KEVIN EDWARD FRAZEE
[…] Crystal, C.P.’s mother, testified she wore them only “[i]n the bedroom for Kevin.” The state also introduced Frazee’s statements to police where he admitted he had a “personal fetish” for high heels and wanted to use C.P.’s photographs to masturbate. See State v. Chandler, 244 Ariz. 336, ¶ 8 (App. 2017) (videos were for purpose of sexual stimulation where defendant admitted thinking about masturbating to them). ¶10 Any reasonable jury could have only reached one conclusion: that Frazee was guilty of five counts of sexual exploitation of a minor under fifteen. See A.R.S. § 13-3553(A)(1) (“A person commits sexual exploitation of a minor by knowingly . . . photographing . . . any visual depiction in which a minor is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct.”); A.R.S. § 13-3551 (“‘Exploitive exhibition’ means the actual or simulated exhibition of the genitals or pubic or rectal areas of any person for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.”).