IN RE: J.C.
[…] Sufficient evidence, including J.C.’s extensive treatment history, his probation violations, and his reported risk to reoffend, were fully presented to and considered by the court. In addition, counsel argued extensively to the court. In summary, the factors the court considered were neither erroneous, given the purpose and language of § 13-3821, nor did they constitute an abuse of discretion. ¶10 J.C. also maintains ordering him to register as a sex offender places him at greater risk of harm because he may be subject to the community notification requirements under A.R.S. § 13-3825. We note, however, as did the probation officer and the juvenile court below, that § 13-3825(L) provides that community notification “does not apply to persons who are subject to the registration requirements in § 13-3821 as a result of offenses adjudicated by a juvenile court unless ordered by the court.” Because the court did not order J.C. to participate in community notification, we decline to address his argument.4 Nor do we address J.C.’s arguments that he may be subject to harsher sex-offender registration requirements of another state if he leaves Arizona before he turns twentyfive, and