JUSTIN M. v. ARYN S., S.M., and J.M.
[…] Relying on Lawrence R. v. Arizona Department of Economic Security, he maintains that “the mere fact that [the children] are adoptable is not enough” to establish termination is in their best interests, and he argues the finding was 3 Section 25-403.05(A) provides, in relevant part, “Unless the court finds that there is no significant risk to the child and states its reasons in writing, the court shall not grant a person sole or joint legal decision-making of a child or unsupervised parenting time with a child if the person . . . [i]s a registered sex offender.” 4Justin also argues evidence was insufficient to find the felonies he committed “[are] of such nature as to prove” that he is unfit to parent in the future, § 8-533(B)(4), noting that he was not convicted of “molestation or sexual abuse of any child” and