MICHAEL S. v. DCS, D.S., E.S., and F.S.
[…] V Á S Q U E Z, Judge: ¶1 Michael S. appeals from the juvenile court’s September 2016 order adjudicating his sons, D.S., E.S. and F.S., born in 2006, 2007, and 2014, dependent. 1 On appeal, he argues there is insufficient evidence to support the court’s dependency ruling. We affirm. ¶2 Under A.R.S. § 8-201(15)(a)(i),2 a “[d]ependent child” is defined as one who is “[i]n need of proper and effective parental care and control and who has . . . no parent or guardian willing to exercise or capable of exercising such care and control.” A dependent child is also defined as one “whose home is unfit by reason of abuse, neglect, cruelty or depravity by a parent.” § 8-201(15)(a)(iii).