IN RE THE GUARDIANSHIP AND CONSERVATORSHIP OF LINDA GENE QUINN
[…] Additionally, although the transcript of the hearing on Brydges’s petition for compensation was filed in No. 2 CA-CV 2017-0078, we have made it a part of the record in the case before us. 2Because Lanfor’s statement of facts does not include citations to the record as required by Rule 13(a)(4), Ariz. R. Civ. App. P., we have disregarded it and relied on Brydges’s statement of facts as well as our own review of the record. See Sholes v. Fernando, 228 Ariz. 455, n.2 (App. 2011). 3Pursuant to A.R.S. § 14-5303(C), upon a petition for appointment of guardian, “[t]he alleged incapacitated person shall be interviewed by an investigator appointed by the court” who “also shall interview the person 2 IN RE THE GUARDIANSHIP & CONSERVATORSHIP OF LINDA QUINN Decision of the Court granted the portion of Lanfor’s petition asking for his emergency appointment as temporary guardian and conservator. ¶3 In July 2016, less than two weeks after Brydges’s