FREEPORT MINERALS CORPORATION v. ROBERT CORBELL and KATHRYN CORBELL, ...
[…] See A.R.S. § 25-213(A) (“A spouse’s real property that is owned by that spouse before marriage . . . is the separate property of that spouse.”); Drahos v.