IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF RAYBURN
[…] See Ariz. R. Fam. Law P. 49(G). Witnesses not disclosed at least sixty days before trial are prohibited from testifying. Id. Nevertheless, when legal decision-making and parenting-time decisions are to be made, the trial court has a “duty to hear all competent evidence offered in determining a child’s best interests.” Reid, 222 Ariz. 204, ¶¶ 7, 9-10, 213 P.3d at 355-56 (allowing expert witness testimony disclosed eight days before evidentiary hearing); see also A.R.S. § 25-403 (“The court shall determine legal decision-making and parenting time . . . in accordance with the best interests of the child.”). Thus, in Hays v.