STATE OF ARIZONA v. MICHAEL DWIGHT PRICE
[…] Citing § 13-1003(C), he therefore contends that 2 Price also was indicted for a second count of weapons misconduct for possession of a deadly weapon by a prohibited possessor, but that charge was severed for trial. 4 STATE v. PRICE Decision of the Court this court “must set aside” his conviction for Count Two, “conspiracy to commit aggravated robbery, which is the less serious of the two convictions.” The state concedes error, which we agree occurred. See A.R.S. §§ 13-1003(D) (“[C]onspiracy is an offense of the same class as the most serious offense which is the object of or result of the conspiracy.”), 13-1903(B) (aggravated robbery is class three felony), 13-1904(B) (armed robbery is class two felony); cf. State v.