SHARON L. and CORNELL L. v. DCS, J.L., and D.L.
[…] See Antonio P., 218 Ariz. 402, ¶ 7, 187 P.3d at 1117 (concluding “order awarding custody of a dependent child as well as a subsequent order ratifying or changing a child’s placement is final and appealable”); see also Ariz. R. P. Juv. Ct. 104(A) (“notice of appeal shall be filed . . . no later than 15 days after the final order is filed”). ¶9 Similarly, Sharon and Cornell failed to argue below that, pursuant to § 8-536, because proposed plans for the children at severance “d[id] not include placing the child[ren] with a grandparent or another member of the child’s extended family,” the juvenile court was required to order—or expressly waive—the completion a social study containing “sufficient information for the court to determine whether such placement is in the child’s best interests.” We generally do not consider issues raised for the first time on appeal. Englert v.