IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF FRASURE
[…] Because she began receiving benefits in January 2010, the trial court determined Johnnie Mae was owed $22,302.88—her share of Larry’s retirement benefit from December 2005 through December 2009—and entered judgment in 2See Utah Code Ann. § 78B-2-311 (“An action may be brought within eight years upon a judgment or decree of any court . . . of any state or territory within the United States.”); see also Johnson v. Johnson, 330 P.3d 704, 708-10 (Utah 2014) (explaining continuing claims doctrine). 3 IN RE MARRIAGE OF FRASURE Decision of the Court that amount. 3 Larry timely appealed and we have jurisdiction pursuant to A.R.S. §§ 12-120.21(A)(1) and 12-2101(A)(1), (2).