IN RE $170.00 IN U.S. CURRENCY
[…] Baker’s brief therefore does not comply with the rules of appellate procedure, which require appellate briefs 1Section 13-4304(4)(b), A.R.S., provides, in relevant part, “No owner’s or interest holder’s interest may be forfeited . . . if the owner or interest holder establishes . . . [h]e did not empower any person whose act or omission gives rise to forfeiture with legal or equitable power to convey the interest, as to a bona fide purchaser for value.” 3 IN RE $170.00 U.S. CURRENCY Decision of the Court to set forth a statement of facts with citations to the record on appeal and arguments “contain[ing] the contentions of the appellant with respect to the issues presented, and the reasons therefor, with citations to the authorities, statutes