ARTURO D. v. DCS and A.D.
[…] A.R.S. § 8-201(15)(a)(i), (iii). Neglect includes “[t]he inability or unwillingness of a parent, guardian or custodian of a child to provide that child with supervision, food, clothing, shelter or medical care if that inability or unwillingness causes unreasonable risk of harm to the child’s health or welfare.” A.R.S. § 8-201(25)(a).