STATE v. MITCHELL
[…] It requires only that the language of a statute convey a definite warning of the proscribed conduct.” Id. at ¶ 8 (cleaned up). “A statute is not unconstitutionally vague solely because it fails to explicitly define one of its terms or because the provision is susceptible to more than one interpretation.” See Lefevre, 193 Ariz. at 389, ¶ 15. ¶14 A person commits abandonment and concealment of a dead body by “knowingly mov[ing] a dead human body or parts of a human body with the intent to abandon or conceal the dead human body or parts.” A.R.S. § 13-2926(A). “This section does not apply to the disposition, transportation or other handling of dead human remains for any purpose 4 STATE v. MITCHELL Decision of the Court authorized under . . . [the Revised Uniform Anatomical Gift Act.]” A.R.S. § 13-2926(B).