IN RE DEPENDENCY AS TO A.C. and H.C.
[…] It ordered that Mother complete hair follicle testing and ordered the Foster Care Review Board to “determine what efforts have been made by the Department” every six months. It also stated that parents would receive “substance abuse treatment and testing, domestic violence counseling, family connections, and unit psychological consultation.” The court’s order complies with the statutory directive. ¶16 Finally, upon adjudication of dependency, A.R.S. § 8-846(A) requires that the court “order the [D]epartment to make reasonable efforts to provide services to the child and the child’s parent.” The court did so at the disposition hearing when it ordered that “[parenting classes], psychological evaluation, and individual counseling with a domestic violence component” would be offered to Mother as a part of the case plan.