GOMEZ POOLS v. ARIZONA REGISTRAR
[…] See Ritchie v. Krasner, 221 Ariz. 288, 305, ¶ 62 (App. 2009) (noting that failure to provide adequate record citations can result in waiver of an argument.). GPS’s argument fails. III. Review of Agency Determination under A.R.S. § 41-1092.11 ¶14 GPS next contends the superior court was obligated to independently review whether the ROC proved by a preponderance of the evidence that GPS’s actions threatened “public health, safety or welfare” under A.R.S. § 41-1092.11(B). As with GPS’s previous argument, we review statutory interpretation de novo. Stambaugh, 242 Ariz. at 508, ¶ 7. ¶15 Section 41-1092.11(B) requires an agency to provide a licensee both (1) notice and (2) a hearing before suspending or revoking a license. However, “[i]f the agency finds that the public health, safety or welfare imperatively requires emergency action” and it also “incorporates a finding to that effect in its order,” the agency may summarily suspend a license pending further proceedings. § 41-1092.11(B). To ensure a licensee receives adequate due process, an agency must hold a “prompt or immediate post-suspension hearing.” Dahnad v.