PETRAMALA v. DES
[…] A.R.S. § 12-910(F); Carlson v. Ariz. State Pers. Bd., 214 Ariz. 426, 430, ¶ 13 (App. 2007). We review all questions of law, including questions of statutory interpretation and constitutional claims, de novo. See id. ¶10 When an individual is deemed eligible for vocational rehabilitation services, federal regulations require the development of an IPE. 34 C.F.R. § 361.45. An IPE “must be designed to achieve a specific employment outcome . . . that is selected by the individual consistent with the individual’s unique strengths, resources, priorities, concerns, abilities, capabilities, interests, and informed choice.” 34 C.F.R. § 361.45(b)(2). But both the VR recipient and agency must agree on the IPE as well as on any amendments to the IPE. 34 C.F.R. § 361.45(d)(3), (7). ¶11 Before the superior court, Petramala argued his inclusion on the NICS is erroneous and he should be delisted.