CRYSTAL G. v. DCS, J.F.
[…] III. Termination Order ¶22 Mother argues the juvenile court’s termination order is invalid because the order contained insufficient factual findings. We disagree. 5 CRYSTAL G. v. DCS, J.F. Decision of the Court ¶23 When the superior court finds that a petitioner has met its burden of proof for severance, the court must “[m]ake specific findings of fact in support of the termination of parental rights,” which must be “in the form of a signed order or set forth in a signed minute entry.” Ariz. R.P. Juv. Ct. 66(F)(2)(A); see also A.R.S. § 8-538(A) (“Every order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship . . . shall be in writing and shall recite the findings on which the order is based . . . .”). The court must specify at least one factual finding to support each of its conclusions of law. Ruben M. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 230 Ariz. 236, 240, ¶ 22 (App. 2012). ¶24 The findings in the termination order meet the requirements of Rule 66(F)(2)(a).