WILSON v. ICA/ALARYS/AMERICAN
[…] Id. The ALJ reasonably found that if Wilson was working at the time of the accident, her injuries were manifest on July 30, 2011, and her claim filed more than nine years later was untimely. CONCLUSION ¶10 Without a timely filed claim, neither the ICA nor this court has the authority to assess the merits of Wilson’s claim. A.R.S. § 23-1061(A) (“[N]either the commission nor any court shall have jurisdiction to consider a claim that is not timely filed under this subsection.”). We affirm. AMY M. WOOD • Clerk of the Court FILED: AA 4