GANT v. MARTINEZ-ZAMORA
[…] We review the continuation of an order of protection for an abuse of discretion. Michaelson v. Garr, 234 Ariz. 542, 544, ¶ 5 (App. 2014). ¶7 To continue the order of protection, the superior court needed to find reasonable cause to believe that Father “may commit an act of domestic violence” or find that he “committed an act of domestic violence within the past year.” See Shah v. Vakharwala, 244 Ariz. 201, 202, ¶ 5 (App. 2018) (quoting A.R.S. § 13-3602(E)). “Domestic violence” includes harassment as defined in § 13-2921. A.R.S. § 13-3601(A). “A person commits harassment if, with intent to harass or with knowledge that the person is harassing another person, the person . . . [r]epeatedly commits an act or acts that harass another person.” A.R.S. § 13-2921(A)(3).