IN RE ADAM P.
[…] In re Themika M., 206 Ariz. 553, 554, ¶ 5 (App. 2003). ¶4 A.R.S. § 8-341.01(A) provides as follows: If at a disposition hearing or a subsequent hearing the court orders a delinquent juvenile or incorrigible child to receive residential treatment services, other than psychiatric acute care services as defined in § 8-271, the placement must be supported by a written psychological, psychiatric or medical evaluation recommending residential treatment services.