SNOOK v. AGUILAR
[…] See 131 Ariz. at 58687. Instead, the marital residence was acquired by the parties during the marriage and was community property to be divided upon dissolution of the marriage. Wife’s reliance on Weaver is unavailing and inconsistent with the proper application and intent of A.R.S. § 25-318. See Fry v. Garcia, 213 Ariz. 70, 72-73, ¶ 9 (App. 2006) (“For a statute to divest the superior court of jurisdiction, even in the broader sense of authority to act, the legislature must declare its intent to create divestiture ‘explicitly and clearly.’” (citation omitted)). ¶20 Furthermore, A.R.S. § 25-327(A) allows for the unwinding or reconsideration of a decision regarding community property by expressly allowing provisions as to property disposition to be revoked or modified when “the court finds the existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of this state.” One such legal basis for reopening a judgment is ARFLP 85(b), which is analogous to Arizona Rule of Civil Procedure 60(b).