PICKETT v. BORG
[…] See Schickner v. Schickner, 237 Ariz. 194, 199, ¶ 22 (App. 2015). Because he did not meet that burden—indeed, neither party presented any competent evidence comparing the Folketrygden to Social Security—the court erred in determining the Folketrygden was Father’s sole and separate property. On remand, the court shall divide the value of Father’s pension equitably. III. Attorney Fees and Costs on Appeal ¶17 Both parties request their attorney fees and costs incurred in this appeal under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), under which we must consider “the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” Having considered these matters, we decline to award fees or costs. We also deny Mother’s fee request under Arizona Rule of Civil Appellate Procedure 25 and A.R.S. § 12-349(A). 6 PICKETT v.