JOHNSON v. ESPINOZA
[…] “A trial judge is presumed to be free of bias and prejudice.” Cook v. Losnegard, 228 Ariz. 202, 206, ¶ 22 (App. 2011). Therefore, “[a] party must show by a preponderance of the evidence that the judge was, in fact, biased.” Id. (citing State v. Ramsey, 211 Ariz. 529, 541, ¶ 38 (App. 2005)). Mother has failed to establish the existence of any judicial bias, and our independent review of the record reveals none. III. Parenting Time ¶22 Mother argues the family court erred when it modified her parenting time without making the requisite findings under A.R.S. § 25411(J). That section states: The [family] court may modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever modification would serve the best interest of the child, but the court shall not restrict a parent’s parenting time rights unless it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral or emotional health. A.R.S. § 25-411(J) (emphasis added). We review an order modifying parenting time for an abuse of discretion but review “the interpretation of statutes de novo.”