GRAY, ED.D. v. ABPE
[…] The legislature created the Board of Psychologist Examiners and imbued it with statutory authority to, among other things, review all complaints and investigate all evidence “that a psychologist is psychologically incompetent, guilty of unprofessional conduct or mentally or physically unable to safely engage in the practice of psychology.” A.R.S. § 32-2081(A), (H) (“The board, on its own motion, may investigate evidence that appears to show that a psychologist is . . . guilty of unprofessional conduct,” and “any other person 5 GRAY, ED.D v. ABPE Decision of the Court may[] report to the board information that appears to show that a psychologist is . . . guilty of unprofessional conduct.”). ¶15 II. We find no abuse of discretion.