FLOWERS v. FLOWERS
[…] According to the Siblings, the assets of the Trust have been liquidated and the proceeds are being held for distribution pending the outcome of this appeal. In the absence of argument by Flowers, and because the issue appears moot, we will not address the court's powers in these circumstances to order the Trust liquidated. 4 7 FLOWERS v. FLOWERS Decision of the Court that claim in good faith, even though they did not prevail. See A.R.S. § 1410201(C) (2020) ("A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights."). ¶18 The other claim on which the Siblings did not prevail alleged Flowers used her position of trust and confidence to gain joint ownership of her father's financial accounts and to misappropriate assets, in violation of § 46-456. Even assuming that § 14-11004 would not allow a fees award for