WOODS v. MCCARTY
[…] MCCARTY Decision of the Court within these United States.” Trust, Art. XI. But the Trustee concedes that this is not a specific designation, and Michele contends the principal place of administration changed when Jane became trustee of the Marital Trusts because Jane lives in Arizona and hired an attorney and an accountant in Arizona to represent her as trustee. ¶7 Michele notes that the trial court considered whether the statutory elements of a principle place of administration found in A.R.S. § 14-10108(A) are present here. But that statute provides guidance to a court in deciding if “the terms of a trust designating the principal place of administration are valid and controlling[.]” A.R.S. § 14-10108(A).