ORTIZ v. DIEJUEZ
[…] Provoyer, 245 Ariz. 239, 24142, ¶ 8 (App. 2018) (“The superior court has broad discretion in ruling on disclosure and discovery matters.”). If the deeds are allowed, pursuant to Arizona Rule of Evidence 201(b)(2) or on any other ground, Mother may seek to rebut the disclosure deeds by presenting evidence of fraud or mistake. See Bender, 123 Ariz. at 94. If the court determines the buildings are Father’s separate property, the community may be entitled to an equitable lien against the properties based on the community’s contributions in the form of mortgage payments and maintenance costs. A.R.S. § 25-318(E)(1); Drahos, 149 Ariz. at 249-50. B. Grandfather’s Interest in the 1715 Building ¶17 The court has the power to “divide the community, joint tenancy and other property held in common equitably.” A.R.S. § 25-318(A).